his oil is 100% Colombian Production, first cold extraction from our crops in the Valle del Cauca. We are direct producers and manufacturers of the product, without intermediaries....
The small glass bottle that you see in the photo is only to show the color of the oil but it is not included in the purchase. It is only for visual effects.
The product sold in Presentation x 250ml in flexible aluminum packaging.
Health Registry RSAS181314 Colombian Industry.
It is not recommended to fry or cook because of the high content of omega 3 it contains, but it is very good to consume it cold in salads, culinary preparations without heat or alone.
Once opened it is suggested to keep it in the fridge or in the freezer to keep the cold line.
The sacha inchi is an oleo-organic seed of Amazonian origin with a high content of omega 3, 6 and 9 and vitamin E. It has 93% polyunsaturated (unsaturated) fat and 6% saturated fat.
INTERNAL USE (one teaspoon daily):
Help in the control and reduction of bad cholesterol (LCL)
It intervenes in the formation of nervous tissue (myelination), ocular tissue and the structure of cell membranes.
It indirectly helps in the regulation of blood pressure, immune function and platelet formation.
It facilitates intestinal transit and reduces gastric acidity.
It helps improve mental capacity and memory.
Unsaturated fatty acids and vitamins are widely used in the cosmetics industry.
Restructures and protects the skin, hair and nails limiting dehydration, rebuilding and strengthening the natural barrier.
It is indicated for sensitive, dehydrated, dry skin and for damaged and dry hair.
Vitamin E is an active component of regeneration and the unsaturated fatty acids nourish and prevent skin and hair problems.
It can be mixed with splashs, creams or other oils to enrich them with omega 3.